2010 Games Roundup
This is an addendum to our 2010 Game of the Year Awards. I wanted to write down my top games of the year in order so I could return to my year of gaming in 2010 someday and remember what I played and how much I enjoyed the games.
Not much else going on here, The First Hour will be back next Monday in full force though, see you then.
Here are the lists:
Top games of 2010
- Super Mario Galaxy 2
- Mass Effect 2
- Infinite Space
- BioShock 2
- Game Dev Story
- Professor Layton and the Unwound Future
- Mafia 2
- Split/Second
- Ace Attorney Investigations: Miles Edgeworth
- Mario vs. Donkey Kong: Mini-Land Mayhem!
Top pre-2010 games I played in 2010
- Super Mario Galaxy
- The Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap
- Borderlands
- Plants vs. Zombies
- Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic
- The Saboteur
- Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story
- Mirror's Edge
- The Legend of Zelda: Spirit Tracks
- Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 2
- Major League Baseball 2K10
- Gears of War 2
- LEGO Rock Band DS
- Zack and Wiki: Quest for Barbaros' Treasure
- Perfect Dark (XBLA)
- Harvest Moon: Frantic Farming
Other games I played but either didn't review or award a score
- Bad Cube
- Civilization V
- Dead Panic
- Gratuitous Space Battles
- Picross 3D